USA VISA

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED:

1. Travel Document (Passport) – must have a validity of more than 6 months upon entry
2. UAE Residence visa- must have a validity of more than 6 months upon entry
3. Recent 2 passport size photo in white background soft copy and hard copy (eyeglasses not allowed)
4. Original bank statement with bank stamp for 3 months
5. NOC from company

US Visa, us visa from dubai, us Tourist visa, USA Visitors Visa, US Visa for indian, us visa application india, us visa renewal for indian, us visa application online, documents required for us visa, us visa application fee

USA VISA : If your visa is approved, it will be sent by the courier to the passport/visa collection location you specified at the time of your appointment, or later at any time before the day of the interview. You will have to appear there in person to collect it Passport delivery details

ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR SELF EMPLOYED/UNDER SPONSORSHIP :
1. Trade License copy (for self-employed)
2. Passport copy and visa page of sponsor
3. Invitation letter and NOC of sponsor
4. 3 months Bank Statement of sponsor

NOTE :

Passport valid for travel to the United States – Your passport must be valid for at least six months beyond your period of stay in the United States, unless exempt by country-specific agreements. If more than one person is included in your passport, each person who needs a visa must submit a separate application.

Photo – Photo will be uploaded while completing the online Form DS-160. If the photo country-specific agreements upload fails, you must bring one printed photo in the format explained in the Photograph Requirements (Photoshoot available in our office.)

PROCESSING TIME:
After the day of interview, they will give you the estimated time when you can collect your passport back as per the selected Post office

CONTACT US :

Visa Enquiry


if you find this page helpful please share it to your friends

Get Updates & More

Thoughtful thoughts to your inbox

WhatsApp chat