USA VISA

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED:

1. Travel Document (Passport) – must have a validity of more than 6 months upon entry
2. UAE Residence visa- must have a validity of more than 6 months upon entry
3. Recent 2 passport size photo in white background soft copy and hard copy (eyeglasses not allowed)
4. Original bank statement with bank stamp for 3 months
5. NOC from company

ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR SELF EMPLOYED/UNDER SPONSORSHIP :
1. Trade License copy (for self-employed)
2. Passport copy and visa page of sponsor
3. Invitation letter and NOC of sponsor
4. 3 months Bank Statement of sponsor

NOTE :

Passport valid for travel to the United States – Your passport must be valid for at least six months beyond your period of stay in the United States, unless exempt by country-specific agreements. If more than one person is included in your passport, each person who needs a visa must submit a separate application.

Photo – Photo will be uploaded while completing the online Form DS-160. If the photo country-specific agreements upload fails, you must bring one printed photo in the format explained in the Photograph Requirements (Photoshoot available in our office.)

PROCESSING TIME:
After the day of interview, they will give you the estimated time when you can collect your passport back as per the selected Post office

CONTACT US :

Visa Enquiry


if you find this page helpful please share it to your friends

Get Updates & More

Thoughtful thoughts to your inbox

WhatsApp chat