SINGAPORE VISA

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED :

1. 2 recent passport sized color photograph in white background taken within the last 3 months.
2. Travel Document (Passport) – must have a validity of more than 6 months upon entry in Singapore.
3. UAE Residence visa- must have a validity of more than 6 months upon entry in Singapore.

ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR SELF EMPLOYED/UNDER SPONSORSHIP :
1. Trade License copy (for self-employed)
2. Passport copy and visa page of sponsor
3. Invitation letter of sponsor

NOTE :

Application will be assessed by the Singapore Immigration and Checkpoints Authority based its own merits and supporting documents.
Possession of a visa does not guarantee entry into Singapore. Visitors must also meet entry requirements such as holding a valid passport, sufficient funds for the period of stay in Singapore and confirmed onward/return ticket.
Applicants can only apply for a visa within 30 days prior to entry to Singapore.

PROCESSING :
The processing time for a visa application is approximately 3 working days for Assessment level 1 Countries and approximately 5 working days for Assessment level 2 Countries excluding the day of submission and the Dubai & Singapore week-ends holidays. However, some applications may take longer if further verification and evaluation are required.

CONTACT US :

Visa Enquiry


if you find this page helpful please share it to your friends

Get Updates & More

Thoughtful thoughts to your inbox

WhatsApp chat