SCHENGEN VISA

SCHENGEN MEMBER COUNTRIES:

Austria
Belgium
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece

Hungary
Iceland
Italy
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Malta
Netherlands
Norway

Poland
Portugal
Slovakia*
Slovenia*
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED:

1. Passport of the traveller must be valid for six months or more
2. UAE residence visa valid for 3 or 6 months depending on the country
3. Original bank statement with bank stamp for 3 or 6 months depending on the country
4. Photo with white background.
5. NOC letter from your employer/sponsor

ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS REQUIRED FOR SELF EMPLOYED/UNDER SPONSORSHIP
1. Trade License copy (for self-employed)
2. Passport copy and visa page of sponsor
3. Invitation letter and NOC of sponsor
4. Original bank statement of sponsor with bank stamp for 3 or 6 months depending on the country

NOTE :

Application will be assessed by the Schengen country Immigration and Checkpoints Authority based its own merits and supporting documents
Possession of a visa does not guarantee entry into any Schengen country. Visitors must also meet entry requirements such as holding a valid passport, sufficient funds for the period of stay in any Schengen country and confirmed onward/return ticket.

MULTIPLE ENTRY SCHENGEN VISA HOLDERS CAN ALSO VISIT THE FOLLOWING COUNTRIES:
Bulgaria
Croatia
Cyprus
Romania

PROCESSING TIME:
7-15 working days depending on the country

CONTACT US :

Visa Enquiry


if you find this page helpful please share it to your friends

Get Updates & More

Thoughtful thoughts to your inbox

WhatsApp chat