Dubai Visa

Forever Tourism is one of the best Dubai Visa or UAE Visa Provider company located in bur Dubai with its head office. Get your Dubai UAE Visa from Dubai with us. We are well known as local Dubai tours operator and Visa Service provider in Dubai. If you want to visit the “city of Gold” for any purpose, we will help you to get Visa in minimum time and reliable price. In Dubai e-visa is known as the paper visa. One can receive their Dubai Visa after few formalities. Please read the bellowed information’s carefully to know more about documents for Dubai Visa application.

Dubai Tourist Visa, 14 Days Dubai Tourist Visa, Dubai 96 Hours Transit visa, Dubai Transit visa,Documents Required for Dubai Visa, Dubai Visa, UAE Visa, Visa Service provider in Dubai, Dubai UAE Visa from Dubai, 14 Days Dubai Visa, 30 Days UAE Tourist Visa, 30 Days Dubai Tourist Visa, 90 Days Dubai Tourist Visa, 90 Days Dubai Visa, 90 Days Visa Multiple Entry, 90 Days Dubai Visa, 30 Days Multiple Entry Dubai Visa, 30 Days Dubai Visa, 14 Days Pre Approval UAE Visa on Arrival for Indians Holding Valid US Visa, 14 Days Pre Approval UAE Visa, Dubai 48 hours Transit Visa, 30 Days UAE Single Entry Visa, Job seeker visa, 90 Days Dubai Single Entry Visa, Dubai Visa Online, Apply for Dubai Visa, Dubai visa on arrival, Dubai e-visa

Dubai 96 Hours Transit visa

Documents Required for Dubai Visa – 96 Hours Transit visa

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the Dubai VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

 

 

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

14 Days Dubai Tourist Visa

Documents Required for Dubai Visa – 14 Days Dubai Visa

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

30 Days UAE Tourist Visa

Documents Required for Dubai Visa – 30 Days UAE Tourist Visa

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

90 Days Dubai Tourist Visa

Documents Required for UAE Visa – 90 Days Dubai Tourist Visa

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face
  • Passport copies of friends/relatives residing in Dubai
  • Residential proof of friends/relatives residing in Dubai
  • Invitation letter issued by friends/relatives residing in Dubai
  • Alternate local contact detail of 2 friends/relatives residing in Dubai

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

90 Days Visa Multiple Entry

Documents Required for UAE Visa – 90 Days Visa Multiple Entry

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face
  • Passport copies of friends/relatives residing in Dubai
  • Residential proof of friends/relatives residing in Dubai
  • Invitation letter issued by friends/relatives residing in Dubai
  • Alternate local contact detail of 2 friends/relatives residing in Dubai

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

30 Days Multiple Entry UAE Visa

Documents Required for UAE Visa – 30 Days Multiple Entry UAE Visa

  • Passport First and Last Page
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face

Optional Documents | This would help to fasten up the VISA approval

  • Applicants who have travelled at least once in the last 5 years to or has a valid visa for countries like USA, UK, Schengen countries, European Union, Australia, New Zealand, Russia, Canada, Switzerland and Japan or have evidence of travel records in the last five (5) years to the UAE
  • For female applicants and students who are above 18 years and travelling alone require NOC from parents / husband, Photo ID of parents/ husband. Coloured copy of the host passport / residence visa
  • Photocopy of Income Tax returns, Salary slips of the last 6 months

Newly Married

  • Marriage Certificate / Notarised Affidavit on an INR 100/- stamp paper
  • Newly married couples traveling immediately after marriage are required to submit NOC from parents with photo id proof, Wedding card and Marriage photograph of the couple

14 Days Pre Approval UAE Visa on Arrival for Indians Holding Valid US Visa

Indian tourists can now apply for 14 days Pre Approval UAE visas on-arrival from India with fast-track immigration through Dubai airports.

  • Valid for entry via Dubai Only
  • Visa fees once paid is non-refundable and non-transferable
  • Booking for 14 days pre-approval along with fast-track clearance will be accepted 36 hours prior to flight departure
  • Full visa fees will be applicable for all applicants including infants
  • Final entry in UAE will be the discretion of the immigration officer. DubaieVISA.in does not in any way influence the same.

UAE 48 hours Transit Visa

Documents Required for UAE Visa – Dubai 48 hours Transit Visa

  • First & Last page of the passport along with the recent passport size photograph on white background
  • Confirmed Airlines Ticket copy stating the Dubai as a TRANSIT point with the onward destination visa copy
  • Scannned Copy of Pan Card

Processing Time:

  • Visa processing takes 4 to 5 working days excluding Friday, Saturday and Nationals Holidays.
  • Before appling for Dubai evisa you must be outside the country In case you have just left the United Arab Emirates, kindly provide us a clear scanned color copy of the exit stamps.
  • Rest if application gets in security or for a blacklist check, immigration might take 10 or more working days to clear such cases.

30 Days UAE Single Entry Visa (For Job Seekers)

  • Documents Required for UAE Visa – 30 Days UAE Single Entry Visa
  • Signed and Scanned Copy of Passport First and Last Page
  • Scanned Copy of PAN Card
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face
  • Last 3 Months Savings/Current/Salary account statement
  • Scanned copy of Highest Qualification certificate

90 Days UAE Single Entry Visa (For Job Seekers)

Documents Required for UAE Visa – 90 Days Dubai Single Entry Visa

  • Signed and Scanned Copy of Passport First and Last Page
  • Scanned Copy of PAN Card
  • Air Ticket Copy | Can be provided post approval of VISA
  • Passport Size Photograph | Preferably white back with 80% face
  • Last 3 Months Savings/Current/Salary account statement
  • Scanned copy of Highest Qualification certificate

People from different nationalities have to satisfy different criteria to get a valid visa to enter United Arab Emirates (UAE). Read on to know all about getting a UAE visa while travelling to any of the Emirates (Abu Dhabi, Dubai, Sharjah, Ajman, Umm Al Quwain, Ras Al Khaimah and Fujairah)The travellers can get a Tourist Visa which is valid for 30 days, a Service Visa for 14 days or even a Visit Visa from a hotel or a travel company, but must first make a reservation. They must then transfer a copy of their passport and other documents to the hotel or travel agency along with their plan and arrival date. The hotel or the respective organisation will then fax you a visa copy when it is ready. Other individuals, organisations who are based or residing in the UAE can apply on your behalf for a Visit Visa.

Also, Work Visa can be obtained on your behalf from the employer or sponsor if you are planning to work in the UAE. Multiple-entry Visas are issued to cruise ship passengers since their schedule entitles them to enter the country more than once in a single trip. Such visas are also issued to business visitors who are frequent visitors to the UAE due to their ties with a multinational company or a reputable local company. Multiple-entry Visas are valid for six months from the date of issue and the duration of each stay is 30 days. The visa is non-renewable. The individual must enter the UAE on a Visit Visa and then obtain a Multiple-entry Visa.