90 Days Visa Change

90 Days Dubai Visa change: 90 Days Dubai Visit Visa is valid for 90 days and is designed especially for the travelers who want to stay longer in UAE. The Main purpose of this visa is preferred by travelers going to UAE for holidays, visit family/friends or for business training, etc.

Below we have mentioned documents which are needed to apply for a 90 Days Visit Visa.

Official Tour for Meetings / Seminars / Exhibitions: People who are going to Dubai for the official meetings purpose, seminars or exhibitions will have to submit their Passport copy / Confirmed Ticket / Hotel confirmation / Company covering letter / Host company invitation letter or Host Resident permit along with the passport copy.

Personal:  If the purpose of the visit is to meet family or close relatives the traveler has to submit Passport copy / Confirm Ticket / Host passport copy / Host Resident page / Host covering letter or guarantee letter / Relationship proof.

Tourism or property: Passport copy / Confirmed EK Ticket / Confirm Hotel booking or Property Tenancy contract and Property papers.

Other Requirement Document

Travelers need to provide a covering letter mentioning the reason for travel, stay & host details and self-guarantee of exiting Dubai within the visa validity period. Two (02) local contact details (who stays in the different address) shall also need to be mentioned in the same letter and supported by their Photo id cum Address proof.

Apart from the above documents, immigration may ask for additional documents as and when deemed required by them. Pre-approvals from immigration may be required for unaccompanied young or woman applicants traveling alone. Applications would be accepted based on approval being received.

 

Quick Enquiry

Get Updates & More

Thoughtful thoughts to your inbox

WhatsApp chat